Tender for Mechanized Environmental Support Services (Up-Keeping) of...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanized Environmental Support Services (Up-Keeping) of Terminal Building, Atc & Fire Block and other Ancillary Buildings at Airport - Jalgaon Airport 2025-Non-Lcs for 03 Years in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800342 | Ref ID: 145409429).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanized Environmental Support Services (Up-Keeping) of Terminal Building, Atc & Fire Block and other Ancillary Buildings at Airport - Jalgaon Airport 2025-Non-Lcs for 03 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanized Environmental Support Services (Up-Keeping) of Terminal Building, Atc & Fire Block and other Ancillary Buildings at Airport - Jalgaon Airport 2025-Non-Lcs for 03 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mechanized Environmental Support Services (Up-Keeping) of Terminal Building, Atc & Fire Block and other Ancillary Buildings at Airport - Jalgaon Airport 2025-Non-Lcs for 03 Years

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145409429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800342

Tender Value: ₹ 21314344

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mechanized Environmental Support Services (Up-Keeping) of Terminal Building, Atc & Fire Block and Other Ancillary Buildings at Airport - Jalgaon Airport 2025-Non-Lcs for 03 Years
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:07-Aug-2026Tender Open Date:07-Aug-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:17-Jul-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:07-Aug-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

GEM-BID-DOCUEMNT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections