Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Mechanized Cleaning of Howrah Station (Old Complex) - Platforms (1-15) and Associated Areas Including Rag Picking on Outcome Basis for a Period of 650 Days and Lifting of Garbage to the Nominated Vat.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147155154
Notice Ref. No.: MC-ENHM-HWH-OLDCOMP-26
Tender Value: ₹ 65217789.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 476100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dry cleaning of all PF. Area 1 to 15, including Pilgrim PF incl. GST (Area-34515.25 sqm. 8 times per day) 2 DRYCLEAN INGCONC 73768500. 00 Sqm 0.11 8114535.00 AT Par 8114535.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 65217789.57
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENHM/HWH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 20:02
Period Of Completion : 650 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 476100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections