Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches at Pitlines Along with Pit & Depot Premisescleaning, Pad Locking/ Unlocking, Hydrant Maintenance, Garbage Collection, Pfreturn Trains (Agtl & Sbrm) & Supply of Toiletrie...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146974313
Notice Ref. No.: Mech-LMG-ET-05-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 83161616.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 565800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mechanized cleaning of Coaches at Pitlines along with Pit & Depot Premisescleaning, pad locking/ Unlocking, Hydrant Maintenance, Garbage Collection, PFreturn trains (AGTL & SBRM) & supply of Toiletries of Trains at Agartala CoachingDepot for a period of 02 years.
- Bonus for Staff ( The Tenderer should Quote at Par)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 83161616.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 00:31
Period Of Completion : 731 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 565800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections