Tender for Mechanical Track Jack Simplex Lever Operation Type, Doubl...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Track Jack Simplex Lever Operation Type, Double Acting 15 Ton Cap. with Operating Ratchet Type with Operating Lever should be Double Acting Trip Lowering with Following Spe-1 Foot Lift 70 M... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255147 | Ref ID: 116097413).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mechanical Track Jack Simplex Lever Operation Type, Double Acting 15 Ton Cap. with Operating Ratchet Type with Operating Lever should be Double Acting Trip Lowering with Following Spe-1 Foot Lift 70 M...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116097413

Notice Ref. No.: 95255147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mechanical Track Jack simplex lever operation type, Double acting 15 ton cap. with operating ratchet type with operating lever should be double acting trip lowering with following spe-1 foot lift 70 mm, cap 15 Ton, On Toe 7-5, on head 15 ton, closed height min 558 mm, Base size 280x160mm, head size 75x75 mm, pitch-15 mm, Toe size 50 mm, weight Approx-32 to 35 kg. Jack should be of cast steel body, socket lever with alloy steel, heat treated poule forge steel necks with raised teeth, heat treated fulcrum pin easy & compact for convenient handling & transporting. Make/Brand - Noor, Kelvin, Benra or similar
Mechanical Track Jack simplex lever operation type, Double acting 15 ton cap. with operating ratchet type with operating lever should be doubl e acting trip lowering with following spe-1 foot lift 70 mm, cap 15 Ton, On Toe 7-5, on head 15 ton, closed height min 558 mm, Base size 280x160mm, head s ize 75x75 mm, pitch-15 mm, Toe size 50 mm, weight Approx-32 to 35 kg. Jack should be of cast steel body, socket lever with alloy steel, heat treated poule fo rge steel necks with raised teeth, heat treated fulcrum pin easy & compact for convenient handling & transporting. Make/Brand - Noor, Kelvin, Benra or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2025 15:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PW/STM/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 48.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections