Tender for Mechanical sharpner, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical sharpner, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6663665 | Ref ID: 126000642).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc office eqpt store items, Report Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc office eqpt store items, Report Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mechanical sharpner, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126000642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6663665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil sharpner machine mechanical
BOQ Title: misc office eqpt store items, Report Cover
Item Title: Mechanical sharpner
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 20-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: misc office eqpt store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, synthetic web equipment improved version, Portable Toilet, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis, taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Speakerphone Searched String: black sketch pen Sketch Pen (V2), Steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections