Tender for Mechanical Seal for Water Pump, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Seal for Water Pump, Qty: 2 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429863 | Ref ID: 122312337).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Pump Seals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Pump Seals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mechanical Seal for Water Pump, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122312337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mechanical Seal for water pump
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-07-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Pump Seals, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Insulated water pump plier, foot step for ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections