Tender for Mechanical Seal Uga405, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Seal Uga405, Qty: 2 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483212 | Ref ID: 140281849).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Puf Seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Puf Seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mechanical Seal Uga405, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140281849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MECHANICAL SEAL UGA405
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Puf Seal, Mobile Storage Compactors, BEARING ISOLATOR, Mechanical Paver Finisher, Mechanical Pencil (V3), TROLLEY, INSTRUMENT, PLAIN AND CURVED conforming to IS 5631, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Plastic Grip Seal, Grill Gate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections