Tender for Mechanical Seal, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Seal, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906686 | Ref ID: 147676472).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Puf Seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Puf Seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mechanical Seal, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147676472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MECHANICAL SEAL
BOQ Title: Puf Seal
BOQ Title: Puf Seal
Item Title: 32202006030
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Puf Seal, Mobile Storage Compactors, BEARING ISOLATOR, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Mechanical Paver Finisher, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Plastic Grip Seal, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections