Tender for Mechanical Pencil, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Pencil, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244513 | Ref ID: 136314605).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Magzine Rack, Pressure Calibrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Magzine Rack, Pressure Calibrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mechanical Pencil, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136314605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mechanical Pencil
BOQ Title: Magzine Rack, Pressure Calibrator
Item Title: Mechanical Pencil
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Magzine Rack
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AVR Card Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Memory Card, Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2), Graphics Card, FTA Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Mamata Card, Tent Card, Network Interface Card, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System Searched String: HR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections