Tender for Mechanical Liquid Level Content Gauge Using a Flot to Mov...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Liquid Level Content Gauge Using a Flot to Move the Dial Pointer Via a Magnetic Coupling, in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99265092B | Ref ID: 140969119).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mechanical Liquid Level Content Gauge Using a Flot to Move the Dial Pointer Via a Magnetic Coupling,

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140969119

Notice Ref. No.: 99265092B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mechanical Liquid Level Content Gauge Using a Flot to move the dial pointer via a magnetic coupling, side mounting type, Flange: Stainless Steel, Ingress protection : IP67 suitable for Diesel Tanks fitt ed in ICF Make LHB power cars as per ICF specification / drawing no. LR 90105, Make:- ICF approved Make METLORD, ALLOYS/ GAURAV ASSOCIATES / SHIVALIK FASTENERS or Similar. Note: 1.This item should be pro cured from OEM/authorized dealer only to quote with documentary evidence Along with offer. OEM authoriz ation letters specific to the tendered item and the tender number to be submitted along with offer . Genera l or open-ended authorization letters shall not be considered valid. Firm must submit OEM dispatch challans, OEM invoices, delivery documents, or direct OEM dispatch confirmation at the time of supply. Only warran ty certificates issued and duly signed by the OEM will be accepted. Vendor-generated or self-issued warrant y certificates using OEM logos, formats, or templates shall not be accepted.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 19:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE Train Lighting Kota, WCR Rajasthan 16.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections