Tender for Mechanical Inspection Kit, Qty: 1

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Inspection Kit, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251383 | Ref ID: 136092184).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inspection Mirror Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inspection Mirror Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mechanical Inspection Kit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136092184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mechanical Inspection KIT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-02-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Borescope - Inspection equipment, Mobile Storage Compactors, Sewer inspection machinery, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Inspection Mirror Tool, Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Tool Kit for Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad), In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections