Tender for Mechanical Folding Type Wheel Diameter Gauge.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical Folding Type Wheel Diameter Gauge. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265377 | Ref ID: 147173494). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mechanical Folding Type Wheel Diameter Gauge.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173494

Notice Ref. No.: 95265377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mechanical folding type Wheel Diameter Gauge for KVR wheel fitted with vernier gives the re ading of wheel diameter direct on precise laser etched measuring scale. Mechanical folding type Wheel Dia meter Gauge for KVR wheel fitted with vernier gives the reading of wheel diameter direct on precise laser e tched measuring scale. The gauge is suitable for open wheel sets only. Supplied in nicely finished wooden s toring & transportation box with carrying handles with working manual and with NABL calibration certificate . Specification:-(1) Accuracy: + -0.1 mm. (2) Least count:0.1mm. (3) Measuring point on wheel:54mm. (4) Wheel contact point: Made of Carbide. (5) For range:- 480mm to 610mm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months a fter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : JAMMU LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 13:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1700.00

Consignee
SR.SECTION
ENGG./C&W/PATHANKOT, NR
Punjab 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections