Tender for Mechanical fabrication, Qty: 2 Ton, (BOQ Item #17)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical fabrication, Qty: 2 Ton, (BOQ Item #17) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922543 | Ref ID: 147318145).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servicing overhauling and maintenance of SWAS field equipments and wet panel, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servicing overhauling and maintenance of SWAS field equipments and wet panel, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mechanical fabrication, Qty: 2 Ton, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318145

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mechanical fabrication
BOQ Title: Servicing overhauling and maintenance of SWAS field equipments and wet panel, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT
BOQ Title: Servicing overhauling and maintenance of SWAS field equipments and wet panel, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT
Item Title: Mechanical fabrication
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ton
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 15-08-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Servicing overhauling and maintenance of SWAS field equipments and wet panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Servicing testing calibration of temperature switches Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material Searched String: Cleaning spray painting repair of SWAS station Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders Searched String: Replacement changing of SS root valves sample ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections