Tender for Mechanical 37, Engineering compass set Generic Name Engin...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS (IIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical 37, Engineering compass set Generic Name Engineering Drawing Instrument Box as per technical specs attached, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #37) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5993568 | Ref ID: 115338468).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various mechanical items as per attached document, Span Bolt and Nut Electric Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various mechanical items as per attached document, Span Bolt and Nut Electric Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mechanical 37, Engineering compass set Generic Name Engineering Drawing Instrument Box as per technical specs attached, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115338468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5993568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engineering compass set Generic Name Engineering Drawing Instrument Box as per technical specs attached
BOQ Title: Procurement of various mechanical items as per attached document, Span Bolt and Nut Electric Drill
BOQ Title: Procurement of various mechanical items as per attached document, Span Bolt and Nut Electric Drill
Item Title: Mechanical 37
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 18-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various mechanical items as per attached document
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Quick Coupling GI Pipe and Fittings as per DGS&D Drawing, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections