Tender for Mechanical-20, HITACHI DH24PG Rotary Hammer Drill Machine...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS (IIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechanical-20, HITACHI DH24PG Rotary Hammer Drill Machine With Chiseling Function (Heavy duty) 730 watt, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #20) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5688163 | Ref ID: 113246186).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mechanical Items as per attached document, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mechanical Items as per attached document, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mechanical-20, HITACHI DH24PG Rotary Hammer Drill Machine With Chiseling Function (Heavy duty) 730 watt, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113246186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5688163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HITACHI DH24PG Rotary Hammer Drill Machine With Chiseling Function (Heavy duty) 730 watt
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Items as per attached document, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594
Item Title: Mechanical-20
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2024 8:00 AM
End Date: 23-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Items as per attached document
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Quick Coupling GI Pipe and Fittings as per DGS&D Drawing, Jacket (UP Police), High Visability Reflective Vest, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, School Bags with Educational Desk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections