Tender for Meat Masala, Qty: 140 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Meat Masala, Qty: 140 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5960860 | Ref ID: 114891803).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiment, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiment, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Meat Masala, Qty: 140 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114891803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5960860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Meat Masala
BOQ Title: Condiment, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576
Item Title: Meat Masala
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-02-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDIMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576, Spices and Condiments - Tamarind Concentrate (V2) as per IS 5955, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404, Health and Wellness, Spices And Condiments - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections