Tender for Measuring Tools as per tender specifications-6148786221, ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring Tools as per tender specifications-6148786221, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6131234 | Ref ID: 117521182).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prmm242090, Measuring Tape Digital Light Meter Measured Volume Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prmm242090, Measuring Tape Digital Light Meter Measured Volume Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Measuring Tools as per tender specifications-6148786221, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117521182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6131234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specification sheet
BOQ Title: Prmm242090, Measuring Tape Digital Light Meter Measured Volume Set (V2)
BOQ Title: Prmm242090, Measuring Tape Digital Light Meter Measured Volume Set (V2)
Item Title: Measuring Tools as per tender specifications-6148786221
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-04-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRMM242090
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Measuring Tape, Digital Light Meter, Cutting Tools, Crimping Tools, Measuring Mug / Cup, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Measuring Tape (V2), Laboratory Measuring Scoop

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections