Tender for Measuring tape 5 mtr, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring tape 5 mtr, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930760 | Ref ID: 147443806).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Elastomer... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Elastomer... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Measuring tape 5 mtr, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147443806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER RFP
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Elastomer...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Elastomer...
Item Title: Measuring tape 5 mtr
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to IS 9031 Searched String: Hand saw 18 Inch Hand saw, Cleaning Duster (V3), Hand Saw (V2), Band Saw Machine, Sternum Saw System...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections