Tender for Measuring scale, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #53)

The NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY (NMNH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring scale, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #53) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6676865 | Ref ID: 126199198).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Art Materials, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Art Materials, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Measuring scale, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126199198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6676865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 18 inch
BOQ Title: Art Materials, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Measuring scale
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Art Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: painting apron Welding apron, Kitchen Apron, Clinical Apron, Surgical Apron, Madhubhani Painting - ODOP, Denim Apron (BHEL), Apron Locker Cabinet, Apron Feeder (V2), Classroom Stools, Kangra Painting - ODOP Searched String: mount board Catheter Mount, Modular Table / Meeting Table /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections