Tender for Measuring device 5 mtr, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring device 5 mtr, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5631757 | Ref ID: 112953198).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Raw Material for Fabrication of Naval Float for Goa Carnival 2025, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Raw Material for Fabrication of Naval Float for Goa Carnival 2025, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Measuring device 5 mtr, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112953198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5631757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Measuring device 5 mtr
BOQ Title: Procurement of Raw Material for Fabrication of Naval Float for Goa Carnival 2025, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Measuring device 5 mtr
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Raw Material for Fabrication of Naval Float for Goa Carnival 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections