Tender for for measuring density Hydrometer, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for for measuring density Hydrometer, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5894972 | Ref ID: 114194323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11300.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of apparatus and chemicals, Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of apparatus and chemicals, Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: for measuring density Hydrometer, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114194323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5894972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for measuring density Hydrometer
BOQ Title: procurement of apparatus and chemicals, Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: for measuring density Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2025 11:00 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11300
BOQ Title: procurement of apparatus and chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: China dish or Evaporating Dish, petri plates or dishes, Silica Crucibles, Silica Cloth, Soap Dish - Case, Silica Gel as per IS 3401, Aluminium Dish With Cover, Domestic Plates (V2), Upcycled Dish Cloths Towels, Silica Gel Breather

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections