Tender for Measuring Cylinders Cylinders Class A Hexagonal base Pour...

The CENTRAL PULP AND PAPER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPPRI), UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring Cylinders Cylinders Class A Hexagonal base Pour out with Individual Calibration Certificate, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178942 | Ref ID: 135687911).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pcpb Laboratory Glasswares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Laborator... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pcpb Laboratory Glasswares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Laborator... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Measuring Cylinders Cylinders Class A Hexagonal base Pour out with Individual Calibration Certificate, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135687911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacity ml 25 ml Graduation Interval ml 0 point 5 Tolerance plus minus 0 point 25 ml
BOQ Title: Pcpb Laboratory Glasswares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Laborator...
Item Title: Measuring Cylinders Cylinders Class A Hexagonal base Pour out with Individual Calibration Certificate
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PCPB LABORATORY GLASSWARES
GeMARPTS Searched: sheetings, Yoga Mats, Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Fitness Tube, Water Polo Ball, Fitness Push Up Bar Searched String: Cellulose Thimbles Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Cellulose Powder, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, MCR ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections