Tender for Measuring Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713553 | Ref ID: 145031403).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and Necessary Items for Upgradation of Army Goodwill School, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and Necessary Items for Upgradation of Army Goodwill School, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Measuring Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145031403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Measuring Cylinder
BOQ Title: Furniture and Necessary Items for Upgradation of Army Goodwill School, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Measuring Cylinder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-07-2026 9:25 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE AND NECESSARY ITEMS FOR UPGRADATION OF ARMY GOODWILL SCHOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ACUTEK MINI DIGITAL MCROSCOPE Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres Searched String: MAGNETIC STRIVER WITH HOT PLATE Laboratory Hot plate, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Sieve Plate Distillation Column, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections