Tender for Measuring Cylinder Graduated Hexagonal Base, Qty: 5 Piece...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring Cylinder Graduated Hexagonal Base, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6713735 | Ref ID: 129880142).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasswares and Plasticwares for CESPU, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Volumetric Pipettes as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasswares and Plasticwares for CESPU, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Volumetric Pipettes as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Measuring Cylinder Graduated Hexagonal Base, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129880142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6713735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Glasswares and Plasticwares for CESPU, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Volumetric Pipettes as p...
Item Title: Measuring Cylinder Graduated Hexagonal Base
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-11-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 02-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Glasswares and Plasticwares for CESPU
GeMARPTS Searched: microcentrifuge tubes, Laboratory Vials (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Searched String: SPINWIN Micro Centrifuge Tube Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Test Tube Rack, Minifuge, microcentrifuge tubes, Laboratory Vials (V2), Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections