Tender for Measuring Cylinder Borosil Class A Hexagonal base Pour ou...

The CAPTAIN SRINIVASA MURTHY REGIONAL AYURVEDA DRUG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring Cylinder Borosil Class A Hexagonal base Pour out with Individual Calibration Certificate pack of 10ml 3021006, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979255 | Ref ID: 131747536).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sgvpmchemandglass, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Test Tube Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sgvpmchemandglass, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Test Tube Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Measuring Cylinder Borosil Class A Hexagonal base Pour out with Individual Calibration Certificate pack of 10ml 3021006, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131747536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Measuring Cylinder Borosil Class A Hexagonal base Pour out with Individual Calibration Certificate pack of 10ml 3021006
BOQ Title: Sgvpmchemandglass, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Test Tube Rack
Item Title: Measuring Cylinder Borosil Class A Hexagonal base Pour out with Individual Calibration Certificate pack of 10ml 3021006
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SGVPMCHEMANDGLASS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Poly grid test tube rack Tube dia 16mm Tarsons Code 205020 set of 4 Pack Test Tube Rack Searched String: Poly grid test tube rack Tube dia 20mm Tarsons Code 205030 set of 4 pack Test Tube Rack Searched String: Essential oil determination Clevenger Apparatus Borosil34510...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections