Tender for Measuring area: 2mm Semiconductor photodiode, Display Mod...

The UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measuring area: 2mm Semiconductor photodiode, Display Mode 3 digits liquid crystal display, Measuring times: 2 digits liquid crystal display, Minimum measuring interval: 55, Measuring Range: 0.0-99.9 SPAD - 10 99.9 °C, Nitrogen content value : -0.0 9 in Coochbehar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Ref. No. UBKV/DR(T&P)-009, | Ref ID: 123412301).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring area: 2mm Semiconductor photodiode, Display Mode 3 digits liquid crystal display, Measuring times: 2 digits liquid crystal display, Minimum measuring interval: 55, Measuring Range: 0.0-99.9 SPAD - 10 99.9 °C, Nitrogen content value : -0.0 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring area: 2mm Semiconductor photodiode, Display Mode 3 digits liquid crystal display, Measuring times: 2 digits liquid crystal display, Minimum measuring interval: 55, Measuring Range: 0.0-99.9 SPAD - 10 99.9 °C, Nitrogen content value : -0.0 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Measuring area: 2mm Semiconductor photodiode, Display Mode 3 digits liquid crystal display, Measuring times: 2 digits liquid crystal display, Minimum measuring interval: 55, Measuring Range: 0.0-99.9 SPAD - 10 99.9 °C, Nitrogen content value : -0.0 9

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123412301

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Ref. No. UBKV/DR(T&P)-009,

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) Measuring area: 2mm Semiconductor photodiode, Display Mode 3 digits liquid crystal display, Measuring times: 2 digits liquid crystal display, Minimum measuring interval: 55, Measuring Range: 0.0-99.9 SPAD - 10 99.9 °C, Nitrogen content value : -0.0 99.9 mg/g, Rechargeable Via USB, Minimum 2GB memory capacity to store data.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections