Tender for Measurement of Tower Impedance and Additional Earthing un...

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measurement of Tower Impedance and Additional Earthing under Agm(T) North-02 Circle. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DTL-0111-240726 | Ref ID: 145858408). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3660135.21, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73203.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measurement of Tower Impedance and Additional Earthing under Agm(T) North-02 Circle. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measurement of Tower Impedance and Additional Earthing under Agm(T) North-02 Circle. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Measurement of Tower Impedance and Additional Earthing under Agm(T) North-02 Circle.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145858408

Notice Ref. No.: DTL-0111-240726

Tender Value: ₹ 3660135.21

Tender EMD: ₹ 73203.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Measurement of Tower Impedance and Additional Earthing Under Agm(T) North-02 Circle.
Quotation No : GEM/2026/B/7820359
Opening Date of Tender Aug 13 2026 3:30PM
Start of Sale of Tender Jul 23 2026 3:00PM
End of Sale of Tender Aug 13 2026 3:00PM
Start of Bid Submission Jul 23 2026 3:00PM
End of Bid Submission Aug 13 2026 3:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

DTL-0111-240726.PDF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections