Tender for Measurement Testing of earth resistance, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Measurement Testing of earth resistance, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985653 | Ref ID: 131811690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19477.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of additional pump set for secondary water pipe line of chiller plants and AHUS, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of additional pump set for secondary water pipe line of chiller plants and AHUS, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Measurement Testing of earth resistance, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131811690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19477

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Making arrangement for the Measurement and Testing of earth resistance of the existing earthing system etc. complete as required.Items are as per schedule of work item 3.d
BOQ Title: Provision of additional pump set for secondary water pipe line of chiller plants and AHUS, Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC)
Item Title: Measurement Testing of earth resistance
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19477
BOQ Title: Provision of additional pump set for secondary water pipe line of chiller plants and AHUS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections