Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Mdu Division - Provision of Power Quality Restorers for Ac Traction Systems at the Traction Substations in Palani, Gomangalam, Manamadurai and Ramanathapuram.
Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026
Deadline: 03 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133061598
Notice Ref. No.: U-TRD-OT-252-26-XIII-5
Tender Value: ₹ 160158000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 950800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture and supply of Power quality Restorer with all accessories as per RDSO standard no. IS/RDSO-TI/0002:2023 or latest for PLNI/TSS of 3 MVA Rating 2 2 1.00 Each 5150000.0 0 5150000.00 AT Par 5150000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 160158000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 19:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 950800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections