Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Mdu Division - Construction of Track Machine Staff Rest Room Including Women Staff Rest Room at Udt & Rmd
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147192961
Notice Ref. No.: MDU-W-12-2026-05
Tender Value: ₹ 10718707.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 214400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SW I Construction of Track Machine staff rest room including women staff rest room RMD b) Super structure for Ground floor Extra for providing protective coating of anticorrosive fusion bonded Epoxy coating over the reinforced steel bars. 2 NDSR 2 85.00 Sqm 580.00 49300.00 AT Par 49300.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10718707.34
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 17:52
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214400.00
Notice Documents
RulesandRegulations-Aug2023.pdf
Additionalconditionsforcivilworks.pdf
Specialconditionsofcontractelectrical.pdf
ExplanatoryinstructionsforScheduleItemselectrical.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections