Tender for Mdtw Scheme at Jorabari Bahakabari and Hatigarh_03 Points...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mdtw Scheme at Jorabari Bahakabari and Hatigarh_03 Points under Sopd_Scsp for the Year 2024_25 in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ID_43824_1 | Ref ID: 116884734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10642800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 212856.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mdtw Scheme at Jorabari Bahakabari and Hatigarh_03 Points under Sopd_Scsp for the Year 2024_25

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116884734

Notice Ref. No.: SEI/T-27/ET-13/2024-25/1398

Tender Value: ₹ 10642800

Tender EMD: ₹ 212856

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of underground PVC distribution system spout chamber boundary Fencing sign board Boring installation of TW Installation commissioning Solar PV Module including mounting structures Construction of Control room
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||Chief Engineer(Major)-Irrigation Dept||Nagaon Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 12, 856
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 06, 42, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections