Tender for MDF laminated, Qty: 42 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MDF laminated, Qty: 42 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409191 | Ref ID: 138888898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18400.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Stores, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Stores, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: MDF laminated, Qty: 42 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138888898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MDF laminated Board 19 mm thick 8 feet x 4 feet pre laminated board. size of Sheet 1.20 Mtr x2.40 Mtr
BOQ Title: Mta Stores, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: MDF laminated
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-04-2026 8:51 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18400
BOQ Title: MTA STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Cleaning Duster (V3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Sweeping Broom (V5), Tracksuit, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), PCR Tube St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections