Tender for Mdf Box, 20 Pair Mdf Box, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mdf Box, 20 Pair Mdf Box, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021400 | Ref ID: 133476451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32600.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Extension of Epabx System, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Weatherproof Telephone Prelaminated MDF Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Extension of Epabx System, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Weatherproof Telephone Prelaminated MDF Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mdf Box, 20 Pair Mdf Box, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133476451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 PAIR MDF BOX
BOQ Title: Installation and Extension of Epabx System, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Weatherproof Telephone Prelaminated MDF Board
Item Title: Mdf Box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32600
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION AND EXTENSION OF EPABX SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections