Tender for MDF Box 20 Pair with Krone Model, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MDF Box 20 Pair with Krone Model, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720504 | Ref ID: 126906048).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telephone Junction Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telephone Junction Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: MDF Box 20 Pair with Krone Model, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126906048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MDF Box 20 Pair with Krone Model
BOQ Title: Telephone Junction Box
Item Title: MDF Box 20 Pair with Krone Model
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-09-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Searched String: Krone Tool Tool bag, Cutting Tools, Engine Tool Kit, Electrician tool kit, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Pneumatic tool oils, Crimping Tools, Cantilever Tool Box, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections