Tender for MDF board, Providing and fixing Prelaminated medium densi...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MDF board, Providing and fixing Prelaminated medium density fibre board MDF board as per bid specifications, Qty: 192 Sqmt, (BOQ Item #1) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6831953 | Ref ID: 129018314).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and fixing of cupboards at Hostel rooms in NIAB, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Bedroom ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and fixing of cupboards at Hostel rooms in NIAB, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Bedroom ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: MDF board, Providing and fixing Prelaminated medium density fibre board MDF board as per bid specifications, Qty: 192 Sqmt, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129018314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6831953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing Prelaminated medium density fibre board MDF board as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of cupboards at Hostel rooms in NIAB, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Bedroom ...
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of cupboards at Hostel rooms in NIAB, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Bedroom ...
Item Title: MDF board
Item Quantity: 192
Unit of Measure: Sqmt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-10-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of cupboards at Hostel rooms in NIAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Management and Supply of ATM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections