Tender for MDF Board, please refer technical specification document,...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MDF Board, please refer technical specification document, Qty: 100 Sheets, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416407 | Ref ID: 139051623). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74979.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RAW MATERIAL for Manufacturing, Corrugated Boxes Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RAW MATERIAL for Manufacturing, Corrugated Boxes Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: MDF Board, please refer technical specification document, Qty: 100 Sheets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139051623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74979

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer technical specification document
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL for Manufacturing, Corrugated Boxes Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium ...
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL for Manufacturing, Corrugated Boxes Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium ...
Item Title: MDF Board
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-04-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 27-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74979
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL for Manufacturing
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, GI Grating ( in Number), GI Grating (in MT), Insect Killer, Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Manikin for intravenous training arm, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Octagonal Pole (V2) Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections