Tender for Mdf 1600 Pair, Krone Module, Jointing Kit 100 Pair, Joint...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mdf 1600 Pair, Krone Module, Jointing Kit 100 Pair, Jointing Kit 50 Pair, Jointing Kit 20 Pair, Pvc Cabl, Qty: 6383 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801160 | Ref ID: 146545822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mdf 1600 Pair, Krone Module, Jointing Kit 100 Pair, Jointing Kit 50 Pair, Jointing Kit 20 Pair, Pvc Cabl, Qty: 6383

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146545822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MDF 1600 PAIR, KRONE MODULE, JOINTING KIT 100 PAIR, JOINTING KIT 50 PAIR, JOINTING KIT 20 PAIR, PVC CABLE 100 PAIR, PVC CABLE 50 PAIR, PVC CABLE 20 PAIRS, PVC CABLE 10 PAIRS, Jumper Wire, CHANGE OVER SWITCH, INSTALLATION AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537
Quantity Required: 6383
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based, Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis, Call Centre ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections