Tender for Mcw Works at Fsd Muzhappilangad for the Year 2025 26 Conv...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcw Works at Fsd Muzhappilangad for the Year 2025 26 Conversion of Multiple Electrical Connections to a Single Connection by Providing Power Distribution through New Panel Board and Ug Cables in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_865445_1 | Ref ID: 121255534). The estimated tender value is ₹ 893825, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17900.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mcw Works at Fsd Muzhappilangad for the Year 2025 26 Conversion of Multiple Electrical Connections to a Single Connection by Providing Power Distribution through New Panel Board and Ug Cables

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121255534

Notice Ref. No.: ENGG/EM/PTN/2.1/2025-26 dated 19.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 893825

Tender EMD: ₹ 17900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCW works at FSD Muzhappilangad for the year 2025 26 Conversion of multiple electrical connections to a single connection by providing power distribution through new Panel board and UG cables
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Kerela, FCI, MFPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 93, 825
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections