Tender for Mcw Work at Fsd Dimapur for the Year 2025 26 Sh Construct...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcw Work at Fsd Dimapur for the Year 2025 26 Sh Construction of Security Barrack in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_883443_1 | Ref ID: 129226693). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4477140, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89600.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Mcw Work at Fsd Dimapur for the Year 2025 26 Sh Construction of Security Barrack

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129226693

Notice Ref. No.: CE/Engg/NIT/04/Dimapur/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4477140

Tender EMD: ₹ 89600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCW WORK AT FSD DIMAPUR FOR THE YEAR 2025 26 SH CONSTRUCTION OF SECURITY BARRACK
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, N and M, FCI, MFPD||Finance Dn, N and M, FCI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 135
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 89, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 77, 140
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections