Tender for Mcw Civil Work for the Year 2025-26 at Fsd Chaulkhowa 2Nd...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcw Civil Work for the Year 2025-26 at Fsd Chaulkhowa 2Nd Call in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_890117_1 | Ref ID: 132195555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30949324, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 618990.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mcw Civil Work for the Year 2025-26 at Fsd Chaulkhowa 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132195555

Notice Ref. No.: CE/34/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 30949324

Tender EMD: ₹ 618990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reconstruction of damaged floor and platform with VDF process, Construction of electrical panel room and installation of mesh door infront of rolling shutter
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Assam, FCI, MFPD||Engineering Dn, Assam, FCI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 18, 990
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 09, 49, 324
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections