Tender for MCU including peripheral devices, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED (NICSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCU including peripheral devices, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387667 | Ref ID: 121618418).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing System MCU End Point using Single SI, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Video Conferencing End Point Video Conferencing M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing System MCU End Point using Single SI, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Video Conferencing End Point Video Conferencing M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: MCU including peripheral devices, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121618418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CISCO Hardware based MCU Video Conferencing
BOQ Title: Video Conferencing System MCU End Point using Single SI, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Video Conferencing End Point Video Conferencing M...
Item Title: MCU including peripheral devices
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-06-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Video Conferencing System MCU End Point using Single SI
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing MCU, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Conferencing End Point, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Conferencing Media Encoder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections