Tender for Mccb, 400A, 440V, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Q...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mccb, 400A, 440V, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187984 | Ref ID: 135721575). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mccb, 400A, 440V, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135721575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948
BOQ Title: Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948
Item Title: Mccb, 400A, 440V
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 10:26 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FLOOD LIGHT, 230V, 100W LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), High Mast Lighting Tower for large...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections