Tender for McCartney bottles, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for McCartney bottles, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5706509 | Ref ID: 112709611).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Consumable Items, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Consumable Items, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: McCartney bottles, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112709611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5706509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30 ml
BOQ Title: Various Consumable Items, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI
Item Title: McCartney bottles
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-12-2024 9:51 AM
End Date: 10-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Various Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: centrifuge tubes, Laboratory Vials (V2), Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, Culture Tube With Screw Cap, Screw Cap Vial, microcentrifuge tubes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections