Tender for MCB Switch, 32 Amps, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCB Switch, 32 Amps, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6636518 | Ref ID: 125566016).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Material, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Polyester Enam... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Material, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Polyester Enam... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: MCB Switch, 32 Amps, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125566016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6636518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 32 Amps
BOQ Title: Electrical Material, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Polyester Enam...
Item Title: MCB Switch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Material
GeMARPTS Searched: boxes for modular type accessories, Carpenter Squares, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Bamboo Square Stick Making Machines, Stainless Steel Rectangular / Square Tube, Resistance Box Searched String: Ceiling Fan Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections