Tender for MCB, Supply fixing of 2 pole MCB in Distribution Boards a...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCB, Supply fixing of 2 pole MCB in Distribution Boards as per bid specifications, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873071 | Ref ID: 129840097).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UPS Cabling works associated with relocation of 60 KVA UPS and 15 KVA UPS, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UPS Cabling works associated with relocation of 60 KVA UPS and 15 KVA UPS, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: MCB, Supply fixing of 2 pole MCB in Distribution Boards as per bid specifications, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129840097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply fixing of 2 pole MCB in Distribution Boards as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: UPS Cabling works associated with relocation of 60 KVA UPS and 15 KVA UPS, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers fo...
BOQ Title: UPS Cabling works associated with relocation of 60 KVA UPS and 15 KVA UPS, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers fo...
Item Title: MCB
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-11-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPS Cabling works associated with relocation of 60 KVA UPS and 15 KVA UPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections