Tender for Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Non - Modular, Qty: 33151 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634263 | Ref ID: 125561560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 315460.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Non - Modular, Qty: 33151 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Non - Modular, Qty: 33151 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Non - Modular, Qty: 33151

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125561560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 315460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Compression cable lugs (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3), HT Tape (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 (Q3), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2), DOL starter (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom (Q3), European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) (Q4), Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4) (Q3), Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Flushing Cistern (Q3)
Quantity Required: 33151
Start Date: 02-09-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 315460

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections