Tender for Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 1068 in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847786 | Ref ID: 129640718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65100.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 1068 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 1068 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 1068

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129640718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Flushing Cistern (Q3), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom (Q3), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 (Q3), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3), PTMT Tap Fitting (Q3), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1068
Start Date: 06-11-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections