Tender for MCB DP 6A 250 Volt DC, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCB DP 6A 250 Volt DC, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6645335 | Ref ID: 125826112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11420.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from consumable items to perform day to day routine maintenance, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Markin Cloth (V2) Small ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar consumable items to perform day to day routine maintenance, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Markin Cloth (V2) Small ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: MCB DP 6A 250 Volt DC, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125826112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6645335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per serial number 16 of Annexure A
BOQ Title: consumable items to perform day to day routine maintenance, LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Markin Cloth (V2) Small ...
Item Title: MCB DP 6A 250 Volt DC
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-09-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11420
BOQ Title: consumable items to perform day to day routine maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Thread Locking Adhesive Searched String: Markin cloth 40 inch width 200 GSM Quilted cloth, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls Searched String: Industrial Safety Gloves Cotton Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections