Tender for MCB DP 63 Amp, As per technical specifications, Qty: 28 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCB DP 63 Amp, As per technical specifications, Qty: 28 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911284 | Ref ID: 147120556).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: MCB DP 63 Amp, As per technical specifications, Qty: 28 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147120556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4)
BOQ Title: Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4)
Item Title: MCB DP 63 Amp
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:04 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Insulation Tap PTMT Tap Fitting, Environmental Chamber, Laboratory Water Tap, Insulation Tester, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Acoustical insulation, Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, Tap Wrenches, Adjustable - IS 4914, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections