Tender for MCB distribution boards, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL COOPERATIVE CONSUMERS FEDERATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NCCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCB distribution boards, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550381 | Ref ID: 141597650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Workstations and Partition, Modular Work Stations (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Safety Glass For Architectural, Building An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Workstations and Partition, Modular Work Stations (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Safety Glass For Architectural, Building An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: MCB distribution boards, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141597650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: supplying and fixing following way horizontal type MCB distribution boards 4 way 4+12 double door complete as per direction of clientsor engineer in charge.
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Workstations and Partition, Modular Work Stations (V3) Free standing PARTITION PANEL Safety Glass For Architectural, Building An...
Item Title: MCB distribution boards
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 10:58 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WORKSTATIONS AND PARTITION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections